1. Locke and Key, Volume 3 by Joe Hill: 4 Stars
2. Sex Criminals, Volume 1 Matt Fraction: 3 Stars
3. Locke and Key, Volume 4 by Joe Hill: 4 Stars
4. Clockwork Princess by Cassandra Clare: 5 Stars-wish I could give MORE
5. Locke and Key, Volume 5 by Joe Hill: 5 Stars
6. Locke and Key: Volume 6 by Joe Hill: 5 Stars
7. An Ember in the Ashes Sabaa Tahir: 4 Stars (the last chapters did it for me)
8. The Crown Kiera Cass: 5 Stars-Even though it took 5 books to end this series, not that is over I'm sad :(
9. Illuminae by Amie Kaufman: 3.5 Stars (did I miss something???)
10. Saga, Volume 2 by Brian K. Vaughan: 4 Stars
11. Anna and the French Kiss Stephanie Perkins: 5 Stars (AH I love this book so much--PARIS)
12. Saga, Volume 3 Brian K. Vaughan: 4 Stars
13. Lola and the Boy Next Door by Stephanie Perkins: 4.25 Stars
14. Isla and The Happily Ever After by Stephanie Perkins: 5 Stars
15. City of Fallen Angels by Cassandra Clare: Currently Reading, I'm almost half way through it right now so...we will see.
Between 14 to 15 books? Not a bad reading month, right?
What did you guys read in May? After reading Anna and Lola and Isla I need more books like that, what would you recommend?
XOXO,
Nelia
No comments:
Post a Comment